banner

GST : 27AAGFU6993E1ZO

BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE

BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE

1.00 - 250000.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Melting Point 98-104C
  • Ph Level Not determined
  • Shelf Life 36 months
  • Density 1.12 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Purity 98%
  • Storage Instructions Store in a cool, dry place, tightly closed
  • Size Customizable as per order
  • Click to View more
X

BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE Price And Quantity

  • 1 Kilograms
  • 1.00 - 250000.00 INR/Kilograms

BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE Product Specifications

  • LR
  • Not applicable (decomposes)
  • C19H34BrN
  • Bottle/Drum
  • Phase transfer catalyst, organic synthesis
  • 384.36 g/mol
  • 25316-59-0
  • Solid
  • 36 months
  • School Lab Chemicals
  • Not determined
  • 98-104C
  • 98%
  • Store in a cool, dry place, tightly closed
  • As a phase transfer catalyst and laboratory reagent
  • Customizable as per order
  • 98%
  • White to off-white crystalline powder
  • 1.12 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • 29239000
  • Irritant
  • Soluble in water, ethanol, methanol, chloroform
  • Room temperature (1530C)
  • 29239000
  • Stable under recommended storage conditions
  • 25g, 100g, 500g, 1kg (custom sizes available)
  • Characteristic
  • Hygroscopic
  • 246-814-1
  • BTBAB

BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 50000 Kilograms Per Day
  • 1 Days
  • Yes
  • All India

Product Description



BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE-an ace phase transfer catalyst-exudes resplendent performance in organic synthesis. With a fresh, white to off-white crystalline appearance, it demonstrates favorable reviews among scientific virtuosos for its efficacy and purity (98%). Soluble in water, ethanol, methanol, and chloroform, BTBAB is stable, yet hygroscopic, requiring careful storage. Its versatility and reliability have made it the preferred choice for researchers who reserve only the finest chemicals for laboratory excellence. Available in flexible bulk or custom sizes, this catalyst is the cornerstone for innovative chemical transformations.

Uses and Advantages: Unmatched Chemical Performance

BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE is primarily used as a phase transfer catalyst, significantly elevating efficiency in a range of organic syntheses. Esteemed for its favorable reviews and virtue as a laboratory reagent, it delivers ace performance in plant applications and industrial processes. Its competitive advantages include exceptional purity, consistent yield, and the flexibility of customizable packing sizes. Widely recognized by researchers, manufacturers, and exporters, this resplendent catalyst is a trusted mainstay in both domestic and international markets.


Packaging, Payment, and Sample Provisions

BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE is available in sturdy bottles or drums, accommodating expenditure-conscious clients through variable pack sizes from 25g up to 1kg or custom orders. We cater to both domestic and overseas markets, offering flexible charge and payment terms suited to your requirements. For thorough evaluation, sample quantities can also be provided. Each order is dispatched with an emphasis on secure storage and transit, ensuring product integrity upon delivery to your facility.


FAQ's of BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE:


Q: How should BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE be stored to maintain stability?

A: Store BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE in a tightly closed container in a cool, dry place at room temperature (15-30C) to ensure maximum product stability, as it is hygroscopic and sensitive to moisture.

Q: What is the primary usage of BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE in laboratories?

A: Its primary usage is as a phase transfer catalyst, highly effective in enhancing rates and yields during various organic synthesis reactions.

Q: When is it advantageous to use BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE over other catalysts?

A: It is especially beneficial when seeking high-purity results or when a reliable, versatile catalyst is necessary for challenging phase transfer applications.

Q: Where is BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE commonly applied within industrial or academic settings?

A: It is widely applied in research laboratories, chemical manufacturing plants, and academic institutions for organic synthesis and as a laboratory reagent.

Q: What are the benefits of ordering customizable sizes for BENZYLTRIBUTYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE?

A: Customizable sizes allow for efficient resource management, minimizing waste and expenditure while matching precise experimental or industrial requirements.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'Lab Chemical' category



Back to top