banner

GST : 27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Chlorothiazide Extra Pure

Chlorothiazide Extra Pure

37464 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Boiling point Not Applicable (decomposes before boiling)
  • Purity 98%
  • Size As required / customizable
  • Molecular Formula C7H6ClN3O4S2
  • Molecular Weight 295.72 g/mol
  • Shelf Life 5 years
  • Packaging Type Bottle / Poly Pack
  • Click to View more
X

Chlorothiazide Extra Pure Price And Quantity

  • 37464 INR/Kilograms
  • 1 Kilograms

Chlorothiazide Extra Pure Product Specifications

  • Bottle / Poly Pack
  • 5 years
  • >340°C (decomposes)
  • Research, Laboratory Reagent
  • Store in a cool, dry place; tightly closed container
  • Solid
  • 58-94-6
  • White to Off-White Crystalline Powder
  • Extra Pure
  • Laboratory, Pharmaceutical Intermediate
  • 98%
  • As required / customizable
  • C7H6ClN3O4S2
  • 98%
  • 295.72 g/mol
  • School Lab Chemicals
  • Not Applicable (decomposes before boiling)
  • 200-410-4
  • Stable under recommended storage conditions
  • Slightly soluble in water
  • 29350090
  • Non-hazardous (for transport)
  • Odorless
  • Not regulated

Chlorothiazide Extra Pure Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 50000 Kilograms Per Day
  • 1 Days
  • Yes
  • All India

Product Description



Unlock an inestimable advantage in research and experimentation with Chlorothiazide Extra Pure, the hot-selling choice for outstanding pharmaceutical and laboratory applications. This first-rate, reduced-impurity reagent is supplied at 98% purity, appearing as a white to off-white crystalline powder. Odorless and slightly soluble in water, it demonstrates stability under recommended conditions, making it an exceptional and reliable lab chemical. Classified non-hazardous for transport and compliant with global standards, this extra pure grade is ideal for professionals in academic, research, and industrial fields seeking precise, dependable results.

Versatile Laboratory Applications

Chlorothiazide Extra Pure is widely used as a laboratory reagent and pharmaceutical intermediate. Its application spans research, teaching labs, and pharmaceutical development. The material features high purity and stability, guaranteeing accurate outcomes in analytical and preparative processes. Suitable for use on varied laboratory surfaces, its odorless, crystalline form ensures ease of handling, making it a preferred chemical for advanced scientific studies.


Reliable Supply with Quick Dispatch

Our supply ability for Chlorothiazide Extra Pure is robust, supported by industry certifications and strict quality checks. Orders are dispatched promptly, with typical delivery times minimized for quick order completion. Each batch undergoes thorough inspection to ensure standards are met. Packaging options such as bottles or poly packs allow customization, providing flexibility for wholesalers, manufacturers, and academic customers across India and beyond.


FAQ's of Chlorothiazide Extra Pure:


Q: How should Chlorothiazide Extra Pure be stored for optimal stability?

A: It is recommended to store Chlorothiazide Extra Pure in a cool, dry place within a tightly closed container to maintain its stability and shelf life of up to 5 years.

Q: What applications is Chlorothiazide Extra Pure commonly used for?

A: Chlorothiazide Extra Pure is primarily used as a laboratory reagent and pharmaceutical intermediate in research settings, teaching laboratories, and pharmaceutical product development.

Q: Where can I purchase Chlorothiazide Extra Pure in India?

A: Chlorothiazide Extra Pure is available from exporters, manufacturers, suppliers, traders, and wholesalers throughout India, with customizable packaging to suit specific requirements.

Q: What is the supply process for this chemical?

A: The supply process includes stringent certification checks, quick dispatch after order confirmation, and secure packaging, ensuring safe and timely delivery.

Q: Why is Chlorothiazide Extra Pure considered first-rate for laboratory use?

A: Its outstanding high purity (98%), stability, non-hazardous transport classification, and odorless, crystalline form make it an inestimable reagent for laboratories, providing reliable and precise results.

Q: When can I expect delivery after placing an order?

A: Delivery times are minimized, with orders generally dispatched quickly after confirmation to ensure prompt fulfillment and customer satisfaction.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'Lab Chemical' category



Back to top