banner

GST : 27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Indomethacin 99%

Indomethacin 99%

Product Details:

  • Storage Instructions Store in a cool, dry place, protected from light
  • Size 25g, 100g, 500g, 1kg
  • Flash Point >100°C
  • Physical State Solid
  • Packaging Type HDPE Bottle / Customized Packaging
  • Shelf Life 2 Years
  • Molecular Formula C19H16ClNO4
  • Click to View more
X

Indomethacin 99% Price And Quantity

  • 1 Kilograms

Indomethacin 99% Product Specifications

  • 99%
  • School Lab Chemicals
  • White to Off-White Crystalline Powder
  • 53-86-1
  • 99%
  • Analgesic, Anti-Inflammatory
  • 160-165°C
  • Used in research and pharmaceutical applications as a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug
  • 2 Years
  • Pharmaceutical Grade
  • C19H16ClNO4
  • 1.41 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • 357.79 g/mol
  • >100°C
  • 25g, 100g, 500g, 1kg
  • Solid
  • HDPE Bottle / Customized Packaging
  • Store in a cool, dry place, protected from light
  • 29339990
  • Available on request
  • Inhibits cyclooxygenase (COX) enzymes
  • Slightly soluble in water, soluble in ethanol and acetone
  • Not applicable (solid)
  • Class 6.1 (Toxic substances)

Indomethacin 99% Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 50000 Kilograms Per Day
  • 1 Days
  • Yes
  • All India

Product Description



Indomethacin 99% is a supreme pharmaceutical-grade, white to off-white crystalline powder recognized for its formidable efficacy as an analgesic and anti-inflammatory agent. Acclaimed in research and medical fields, it provides astounding performance while maintaining competitive pricing. With a purity of 99%, this product guarantees reliable results in laboratory and pharmaceutical applications. It is slightly soluble in water, soluble in ethanol and acetone, and is shipped securely in HDPE bottles or custom packaging. Benefit from easy access for bulk and institutional orders, with exporter, manufacturer, supplier, and trader facilities available from India.

Material Features and Suitable Applications

Indomethacin 99% stands out with its formidable purity and consistent crystalline structure, making it highly acclaimed for research and pharmaceutical applications. The material is ideally suited for laboratory professionals, researchers, and industry practitioners looking for a supreme, non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug. Its pharmaceutical grade certification ensures safe and efficient use in both academic and commercial environments, while its astounding reliability guarantees trusted performance for experimental or medicinal purposes.


Delivery, Packaging, and Export Information

Enjoy seamless transportation with careful packaging in HDPE bottles or customized containers to suit your requirements. Delivery estimates depend on the order quantity and destination, and prompt shipments are standard, ensuring your needs are met efficiently. Indomethacin 99% is available for export globally, with India as the primary base for manufacturing, supplying, and exporting. Reliable delivery arrangements and competitive pricing set us apart in the global marketplace, ensuring client satisfaction at every step.


FAQ's of Indomethacin 99%:


Q: How should Indomethacin 99% be stored for optimal longevity?

A: Store Indomethacin 99% in a cool, dry place, protected from light to preserve its quality over a 2-year shelf life.

Q: What is the main benefit of using Indomethacin 99% in research?

A: Indomethacin 99% offers formidable purity and consistent results, making it highly reliable for laboratory and pharmaceutical research applications.

Q: Where is the product manufactured and exported from?

A: Indomethacin 99% is manufactured and exported from India, catering to international research and pharmaceutical markets.

Q: What is the primary usage of Indomethacin 99%?

A: The primary use is as a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug in research and pharmaceutical applications, serving as both an analgesic and anti-inflammatory agent.

Q: How is Indomethacin 99% packaged for delivery?

A: It is packaged in HDPE bottles or customized containers, ensuring safe transportation and maintaining the integrity of the product during delivery.

Q: When can I expect my delivery after placing an order?

A: Delivery times depend on your location and order size, but we provide estimated delivery dates and prioritize prompt shipment for all orders.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'Lab Chemical' category



Back to top