banner

GST : 27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Soft Soap

Soft Soap

454 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • CAS No 8021-39-4
  • Storage Instructions Store in a cool, dry place, tightly sealed
  • Melting Point Not fixed (depends on composition)
  • Density 1.05 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Physical State Semi-liquid / Paste
  • Purity 98%
  • Size 500 ml, 1 L, 5 L packaging available
  • Click to View more
X

Soft Soap Price And Quantity

  • 454 INR/Kilograms
  • 1 Kilograms

Soft Soap Product Specifications

  • 8021-39-4
  • Not fixed (depends on composition)
  • Store in a cool, dry place, tightly sealed
  • Cleaning and washing purposes in laboratory and school settings
  • School Lab Chemicals
  • Semi-liquid / Paste
  • 1.05 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Semi-liquid, clear or translucent, soap-like
  • 9-10
  • 500 ml, 1 L, 5 L packaging available
  • 98%
  • Laboratory washing, cleaning glassware, demonstrations
  • 98%
  • Laboratory Grade
  • Variable (mixture of fatty acid salts)
  • Plastic bottle / container
  • 2 years
  • Variable (mixture)
  • Non-toxic under normal conditions
  • Non-hazardous material
  • 9.5
  • High
  • Potassium salts of fatty acids
  • Meets school laboratory safety standards
  • Below 30°C
  • None under recommended storage conditions
  • Clear to pale yellow
  • 3401
  • Mild, soapy
  • Soluble in water
  • Readily biodegradable

Soft Soap Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 50000 Kilograms Per Day
  • 1 Days
  • Yes
  • All India

Product Description



Our Soft Soap is an affordable and peerless cleaning solution specially formulated for laboratory and school use. Highlighted by its outstanding solubility in water and impeccable purity of 98%, this semi-liquid soap provides excellent frothing ability and a mild, soapy odor, ensuring thorough yet gentle cleaning. Made with biodegradable potassium salts of fatty acids and containing no hazardous decomposition products under recommended storage, this product is perfectly safe, non-toxic, and compliant with school laboratory safety standards. Reserve your supply today for an outstanding cleaning experience backed by quality and safety.

Ideal Usage and Versatile Application

Soft Soap is suitable for use in educational and laboratory settings, performing excellently on glassware, surfaces, and for demonstration purposes. Its laboratory-grade semi-liquid formulation is designed for washing and cleaning applications, ensuring a thorough cleanse without residue. The outstanding high frothing ability makes it especially effective for laboratory washing tasks, while its mild, clear-to-pale-yellow appearance ensures easy handling and observation during use, supporting optimal results in academic and laboratory environments.


Export Market Reach and Secure Shipping

As a trusted exporter, manufacturer, supplier, trader, and wholesaler from India, we deliver Soft Soap to domestic and international markets with secure shipping and express delivery options. Packaging details include plastic bottles or containers in 500 ml, 1 L, and 5 L sizes, tailored to your requirements. Our supply ability is robust to accommodate both bulk and regular demands, ensuring that each order arrives safely and on time, no matter the destination.


FAQ's of Soft Soap:


Q: How should Soft Soap be stored to ensure longevity?

A: Soft Soap should be stored in a tightly sealed container, in a cool and dry place with temperatures below 30C. This helps maintain its quality and extends its shelf life up to 2 years.

Q: What are the primary benefits of using Soft Soap in laboratories?

A: Soft Soap provides outstanding cleaning efficiency, high frothing ability, and non-toxic properties, making it ideal for safely washing glassware and surfaces in school and laboratory settings. It is also readily biodegradable, supporting environmental care.

Q: Where can Soft Soap be applied in a school or laboratory?

A: Soft Soap is suitable for cleaning glassware, laboratory equipment, and various work surfaces. It is also effective for washing applications and safe for use in demonstration experiments.

Q: What makes Soft Soap an outstanding choice for export and supply?

A: Soft Soap is highlighted by secure packaging, express shipping, and consistent supply ability. As an exporter, manufacturer, supplier, and trader, we ensure timely delivery and product safety for both domestic and international markets.

Q: What safety and compliance standards does Soft Soap meet?

A: Soft Soap complies with school laboratory safety standards, is non-toxic under normal conditions, and considered non-hazardous for transportation, ensuring safe handling and use in academic environments.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'Lab Chemical' category



Back to top